Connect with us

News

Bartlesville Softball Post Season Awards – Presented by Keller Williams Bartlesville

Madison Neal

Bartlesville Post Season Team Awards – Softball

Bartlesville fastpitch softball coach Kyle Minton led the Lady Bruins to a 19-15 season and a trip to the OSSAA regional tournament. This season the Lady Bruins grabbed big wins over teams such as Enid, Midwest City, Del City, Sallisaw, Sand Springs, and Union to name a few.

After the season, coach Minton handed out some well-deserved team honors. Here are the recipients for the 2021 season.

Teammate of the Year – Alexis Burton

Offensive Player of the Year – Madison Neal

Defensive Player of the Year – Logan Cates

Underclassman of the Year – Isabell Daniels

PICH Award – Brandi Woods

Passion Award – Clara Woods

Integrity Award – Kaitlyn Sanders

Communication Award – Brynnlee Dryden

Hard Work Award – Shaileigh Gilkey

Congratulations to the Lady Bruins on another great season!

More in News

Upcoming Events

December 9, 2022 8:00 am
VS Mid America nationals
Enid Event Center
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 10, 2022 12:00 am
VS Carver Tournament
Carver Middle School
8th (Girls) - Basketball (Girls)
December 10, 2022 12:00 am
VS Union Freshman Tournament
TBD
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
December 10, 2022 12:00 am
VS Carver Tournament
Carver Middle School
8th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
December 12, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Bixby Blue
Bruin Fieldhouse
8th (Girls) - Basketball (Girls)
December 12, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Bixby Blue
Bruin Fieldhouse
8th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
December 15, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Carver Purple
Carver Middle School
8th (Girls) - Basketball (Girls)
January 3, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Tulsa BT Washinton HS
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Tulsa BT Washinton HS
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Broken Arrow, Booker T-Washington, Wesleyan, and Homeschool
Phillips 66 Aquatic Center
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
January 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Broken Arrow, Booker T- Washington, Wesleyan, and Homeschool
Phillips 66 Aquatic Center
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
January 3, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Booker T Washington
Tulsa BT Washington HS
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 3, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Bixby
Bixby
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 3, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Booker T Washington
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 5, 2023 5:00 pm
VS BA Gold
BA Freshman Academy
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 6, 2023 8:00 am
VS Larry Wilkey Inv.
Jenks FHFH
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 7, 2023 8:00 am
VS Larry Wilkey Inv.
Jenks FHFH
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 9, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Home
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 10, 2023 12:00 pm
VS District Duels
Jenks FHFH
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 10, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 10, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Frontier Conference
Jenks Aquatic Ctr.
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
January 10, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Frontier Conference
Jenks Aquatic Ctr.
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
January 10, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Muskogee
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 10, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 13, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Jenks
Jenks FHFH
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 13, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Jenks
Jenks FHFH
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 13, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Jenks
Jenks FHFH
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 13, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Jenks
Jenks
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 16, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
At Sapulpa HS
7th - Basketball (Boys)
January 17, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
BA High School
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 17, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
BA High School
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 17, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Broken Arrow
BA High School
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 17, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Broken Arrow
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 19, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Tulsa Chef
Phillips Field House
7th - Basketball (Boys)
January 19, 2023 7:00 pm
VS BA Black
Home
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 23, 2023 7:00 pm
VS BTW
Tulsa BT Washington HS
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 24, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Union
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 24, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Union
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 24, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Owasso, Bixby, Wesleyan, Homeschool
Phillips 66 Aquatic Center
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
January 24, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Owasso, Bixby, Wesleyan, and Homeschool
Phillips 66 Aquatic Center
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
January 24, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Union
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 24, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Nathan Hale
Tulsa Nathan Hale
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 24, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Union
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 26, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Will Rogers duel
Bruin Fieldhouse
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 26, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Jenks Maroon
Jenks Peg Gym
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 27, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Owasso
Owasso HS
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 27, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Owasso
Owasso HS
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 27, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Owasso
Owasso HS
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 27, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Owasso
Owasso
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 30, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Jenks White
Jenks PEG Gym
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 31, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 31, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 31, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Sand Springs
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 31, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Pawhuska Duel
Pawhuska
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 31, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 2, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Union Red
Tulsa Union 9th Ctr
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
February 2, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Barnsdall
Barnsdall
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 3, 2023 4:00 pm
VS 8Bixby
Bixby HS
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Bixby
Bixby HS
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS 6A East Regionals
Jenks Aquatic Ctr.
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
February 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS 6A East Regionals
Jenks Aquatic Ctr.
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
February 3, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Bixby
Bixby HS
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 7, 2023 12:00 am
VS FVC Tournament
Owasso HS
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
February 7, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Sapulpa Chieftan Center
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 7, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Sapulpa Chieftan Center
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 7, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Sapulpa
Sapulpa Chieftan Center
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 7, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Cascia Hall
Cascia Hall
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 7, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Sapulpa
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 9, 2023 12:00 am
VS FVC Tournament
Owasso HS
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
February 10, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 10, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Booker T Washington
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 10, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 11, 2023 12:00 am
VS FVC Tournament Finals
Sapulpa Chieftain Center
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
February 11, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Duel State
TBD
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 13, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Ponca City
Bruin Fieldhouse
7th - Basketball (Boys)
February 14, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Muskogee HS
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 14, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Muskogee HS
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 14, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Muskogee
Muskogee HS
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 14, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Muskogee
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 16, 2023 5:30 pm
VS 6A State
Edmond
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
February 16, 2023 5:30 pm
VS 6A State
Edmond Aquatic Ctr.
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
February 17, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Jenks
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 17, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Regionals
TBD
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 17, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Jenks
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 17, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Jenks
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 17, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Jenks
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 18, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Regionals
TBD
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 26, 2023 12:00 am
VS Dewey
At Dewey
7th - Basketball (Boys)