Connect with us

Staff

Melissa Brooks
Athletics Administrative Assistant
918-337-0153 / ext. 1028
Thad Dilbeck
Director of Athletics and Activities
Terry Hughes
Auxiliary Assistant Director of Athletics
Melissa Brooks
Athletics Secretary
9183370153
David Ayres
Head Varsity Cross Country Coach
Chelsea Boyd
Head Varsity Cheerleading Coach
Chad Englehart
Head Varsity Boys and Girls Swimming Coach
Carl Holmes
Head Girls Varsity Golf Coach
Aaron Kuntz
Head Girls Varsity Soccer Coach
Kristin McGill
Head Varsity Cheer Coach
Kyle Minton
Head Varsity Softball Coach
Cody Price
Head Varsity Baseball Coach
Joshua Pulsifer
Head Varsity Wrestling Coach
Bryan Reese
Head Varsity Boys and Girls Tennis Coach
Jeff Rude
Head Varsity Boys Golf Coach
Justyn Shaw
Head Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Paul Shipman
Co-Head Coach
Stephanie Stewart
Head Varsity Pom Coach
Clent Stewart
Head Boys Varsity Basketball Coach
Anthony Tucker
Head Varsity Boys Soccer Coach
Jen Ward
Head Varsity Volleyball Coach
Brandon Willis
Head Boys Varsity Soccer Coach
Harry Wright
Head Varsity Football Coach

Upcoming Events

December 9, 2022 8:00 am
VS Mid America nationals
Enid Event Center
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 10, 2022 12:00 am
VS Carver Tournament
Carver Middle School
8th (Girls) - Basketball (Girls)
December 10, 2022 12:00 am
VS Union Freshman Tournament
TBD
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
December 10, 2022 12:00 am
VS Carver Tournament
Carver Middle School
8th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
December 12, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Bixby Blue
Bruin Fieldhouse
8th (Girls) - Basketball (Girls)
December 12, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Bixby Blue
Bruin Fieldhouse
8th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
December 15, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Carver Purple
Carver Middle School
8th (Girls) - Basketball (Girls)
January 3, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Tulsa BT Washinton HS
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Tulsa BT Washinton HS
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Broken Arrow, Booker T-Washington, Wesleyan, and Homeschool
Phillips 66 Aquatic Center
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
January 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Broken Arrow, Booker T- Washington, Wesleyan, and Homeschool
Phillips 66 Aquatic Center
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
January 3, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Booker T Washington
Tulsa BT Washington HS
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 3, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Bixby
Bixby
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 3, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Booker T Washington
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 5, 2023 5:00 pm
VS BA Gold
BA Freshman Academy
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 6, 2023 8:00 am
VS Larry Wilkey Inv.
Jenks FHFH
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 7, 2023 8:00 am
VS Larry Wilkey Inv.
Jenks FHFH
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 9, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Home
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 10, 2023 12:00 pm
VS District Duels
Jenks FHFH
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 10, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 10, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Frontier Conference
Jenks Aquatic Ctr.
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
January 10, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Frontier Conference
Jenks Aquatic Ctr.
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
January 10, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Muskogee
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 10, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 13, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Jenks
Jenks FHFH
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 13, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Jenks
Jenks FHFH
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 13, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Jenks
Jenks FHFH
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 13, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Jenks
Jenks
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 16, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
At Sapulpa HS
7th - Basketball (Boys)
January 17, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
BA High School
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 17, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
BA High School
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 17, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Broken Arrow
BA High School
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 17, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Broken Arrow
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 19, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Tulsa Chef
Phillips Field House
7th - Basketball (Boys)
January 19, 2023 7:00 pm
VS BA Black
Home
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 23, 2023 7:00 pm
VS BTW
Tulsa BT Washington HS
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 24, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Union
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 24, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Union
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 24, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Owasso, Bixby, Wesleyan, Homeschool
Phillips 66 Aquatic Center
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
January 24, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Owasso, Bixby, Wesleyan, and Homeschool
Phillips 66 Aquatic Center
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
January 24, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Union
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 24, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Nathan Hale
Tulsa Nathan Hale
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 24, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Union
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 26, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Will Rogers duel
Bruin Fieldhouse
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 26, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Jenks Maroon
Jenks Peg Gym
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 27, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Owasso
Owasso HS
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 27, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Owasso
Owasso HS
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 27, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Owasso
Owasso HS
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 27, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Owasso
Owasso
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 30, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Jenks White
Jenks PEG Gym
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 31, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 31, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 31, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Sand Springs
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 31, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Pawhuska Duel
Pawhuska
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 31, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 2, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Union Red
Tulsa Union 9th Ctr
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
February 2, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Barnsdall
Barnsdall
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 3, 2023 4:00 pm
VS 8Bixby
Bixby HS
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Bixby
Bixby HS
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS 6A East Regionals
Jenks Aquatic Ctr.
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
February 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS 6A East Regionals
Jenks Aquatic Ctr.
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
February 3, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Bixby
Bixby HS
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 7, 2023 12:00 am
VS FVC Tournament
Owasso HS
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
February 7, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Sapulpa Chieftan Center
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 7, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Sapulpa Chieftan Center
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 7, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Sapulpa
Sapulpa Chieftan Center
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 7, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Cascia Hall
Cascia Hall
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 7, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Sapulpa
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 9, 2023 12:00 am
VS FVC Tournament
Owasso HS
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
February 10, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 10, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Booker T Washington
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 10, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 11, 2023 12:00 am
VS FVC Tournament Finals
Sapulpa Chieftain Center
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
February 11, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Duel State
TBD
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 13, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Ponca City
Bruin Fieldhouse
7th - Basketball (Boys)
February 14, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Muskogee HS
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 14, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Muskogee HS
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 14, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Muskogee
Muskogee HS
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 14, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Muskogee
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 16, 2023 5:30 pm
VS 6A State
Edmond
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
February 16, 2023 5:30 pm
VS 6A State
Edmond Aquatic Ctr.
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
February 17, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Jenks
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 17, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Regionals
TBD
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 17, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Jenks
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 17, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Jenks
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 17, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Jenks
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 18, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Regionals
TBD
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 26, 2023 12:00 am
VS Dewey
At Dewey
7th - Basketball (Boys)