Connect with us

Wrestling

    No News
November 5, 2022 9:00 am
VS
Union TD
Tulsa Union
--
November 12, 2022 9:00 am
VS
Broken Arrow Open
Broken Arrow
--
November 19, 2022 9:00 am
VS
Union Open
Tulsa Union
--
November 29, 2022 7:00 pm
VS
Claremore
Claremore
--
December 1, 2022 7:00 pm
VS
Vanita
Phillips Fields House
--
TBA
VS
Kan/Okla tournament
Caney Valley
--
TBA
VS
Kan/Okla Tournament
Caney Valley
--
December 6, 2022 7:00 pm
VS
Glenpool Duel
Glenpool
--
December 8, 2022 7:00 pm
VS
McClain
Phillips Field House
--
December 9, 2022 8:00 am
VS
Mid America nationals
Enid Event Center
--
TBA
VS
Mid America Nationals
Enid
--
January 6, 2023 8:00 am
VS
Larry Wilkey Inv.
Jenks FHFH
--
January 7, 2023 8:00 am
VS
Larry Wilkey Inv.
Jenks FHFH
--
January 10, 2023 12:00 pm
VS
District Duels
Jenks FHFH
--
TBA
VS
Jerry Billings Inv.
Sapulpa
--
TBA
VS
Jerry Billings Inv.
Sapulpa
--
January 24, 2023 7:00 pm
VS
Nathan Hale
Tulsa Nathan Hale
--
January 26, 2023 7:00 pm
VS
Will Rogers duel
Bruin Fieldhouse
--
January 31, 2023 7:00 pm
VS
Pawhuska Duel
Pawhuska
--
February 2, 2023 7:00 pm
VS
Barnsdall
Barnsdall
--
TBA
VS
Will Rogers Conference Tourn.
TBD
--
TBA
VS
Will Rogers Conference Tourn.
TBD
--
February 7, 2023 7:00 pm
VS
Cascia Hall
Cascia Hall
--
TBA
VS
Duel State
TBD
--
February 11, 2023 5:00 pm
VS
Duel State
TBD
--
February 17, 2023 5:00 pm
VS
Regionals
TBD
--
February 18, 2023 5:00 pm
VS
Regionals
TBD
--
TBA
VS
State
OKC Fairgrounds
--
TBA
VS
State
OKC Fairgrounds
--
Joshua Pulsifer
Head Varsity Wrestling Coach

Upcoming Events

December 9, 2022 8:00 am
VS Mid America nationals
Enid Event Center
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 10, 2022 12:00 am
VS Carver Tournament
Carver Middle School
8th (Girls) - Basketball (Girls)
December 10, 2022 12:00 am
VS Union Freshman Tournament
TBD
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
December 10, 2022 12:00 am
VS Carver Tournament
Carver Middle School
8th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
December 12, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Bixby Blue
Bruin Fieldhouse
8th (Girls) - Basketball (Girls)
December 12, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Bixby Blue
Bruin Fieldhouse
8th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
December 15, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Carver Purple
Carver Middle School
8th (Girls) - Basketball (Girls)
January 3, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Tulsa BT Washinton HS
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Tulsa BT Washinton HS
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Broken Arrow, Booker T-Washington, Wesleyan, and Homeschool
Phillips 66 Aquatic Center
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
January 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Broken Arrow, Booker T- Washington, Wesleyan, and Homeschool
Phillips 66 Aquatic Center
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
January 3, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Booker T Washington
Tulsa BT Washington HS
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 3, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Bixby
Bixby
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 3, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Booker T Washington
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 5, 2023 5:00 pm
VS BA Gold
BA Freshman Academy
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 6, 2023 8:00 am
VS Larry Wilkey Inv.
Jenks FHFH
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 7, 2023 8:00 am
VS Larry Wilkey Inv.
Jenks FHFH
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 9, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Home
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 10, 2023 12:00 pm
VS District Duels
Jenks FHFH
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 10, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 10, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Frontier Conference
Jenks Aquatic Ctr.
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
January 10, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Frontier Conference
Jenks Aquatic Ctr.
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
January 10, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Muskogee
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 10, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 13, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Jenks
Jenks FHFH
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 13, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Jenks
Jenks FHFH
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 13, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Jenks
Jenks FHFH
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 13, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Jenks
Jenks
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 16, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
At Sapulpa HS
7th - Basketball (Boys)
January 17, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
BA High School
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 17, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
BA High School
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 17, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Broken Arrow
BA High School
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 17, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Broken Arrow
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 19, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Tulsa Chef
Phillips Field House
7th - Basketball (Boys)
January 19, 2023 7:00 pm
VS BA Black
Home
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 23, 2023 7:00 pm
VS BTW
Tulsa BT Washington HS
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 24, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Union
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 24, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Union
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 24, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Owasso, Bixby, Wesleyan, Homeschool
Phillips 66 Aquatic Center
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
January 24, 2023 5:30 pm
VS Owasso, Bixby, Wesleyan, and Homeschool
Phillips 66 Aquatic Center
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
January 24, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Union
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 24, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Nathan Hale
Tulsa Nathan Hale
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 24, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Union
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 26, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Will Rogers duel
Bruin Fieldhouse
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 26, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Jenks Maroon
Jenks Peg Gym
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 27, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Owasso
Owasso HS
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 27, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Owasso
Owasso HS
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 27, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Owasso
Owasso HS
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 27, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Owasso
Owasso
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
January 30, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Jenks White
Jenks PEG Gym
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
January 31, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
January 31, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
January 31, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Sand Springs
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
January 31, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Pawhuska Duel
Pawhuska
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 31, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 2, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Union Red
Tulsa Union 9th Ctr
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
February 2, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Barnsdall
Barnsdall
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 3, 2023 4:00 pm
VS 8Bixby
Bixby HS
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 3, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Bixby
Bixby HS
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS 6A East Regionals
Jenks Aquatic Ctr.
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
February 3, 2023 5:30 pm
VS 6A East Regionals
Jenks Aquatic Ctr.
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
February 3, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Bixby
Bixby HS
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 7, 2023 12:00 am
VS FVC Tournament
Owasso HS
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
February 7, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Sapulpa Chieftan Center
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 7, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Sapulpa Chieftan Center
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 7, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Sapulpa
Sapulpa Chieftan Center
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 7, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Cascia Hall
Cascia Hall
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 7, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Sapulpa
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 9, 2023 12:00 am
VS FVC Tournament
Owasso HS
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
February 10, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 10, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 10, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Booker T Washington
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 10, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Booker T Washington
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 11, 2023 12:00 am
VS FVC Tournament Finals
Sapulpa Chieftain Center
9th (Boys) - Basketball (Boys)
February 11, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Duel State
TBD
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 13, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Ponca City
Bruin Fieldhouse
7th - Basketball (Boys)
February 14, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Muskogee HS
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 14, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Muskogee HS
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 14, 2023 6:30 pm
VS @ Muskogee
Muskogee HS
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 14, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Muskogee
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 16, 2023 5:30 pm
VS 6A State
Edmond
Girls Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Girls)
February 16, 2023 5:30 pm
VS 6A State
Edmond Aquatic Ctr.
Boys Swimming Varsity - Swimming (Boys)
February 17, 2023 4:00 pm
VS Jenks
Home
Basketball (Girls) - JV (Girls)
February 17, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Regionals
TBD
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 17, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Jenks
Home
Basketball (Boys) - JV (Boys)
February 17, 2023 6:30 pm
VS vs Jenks
Bruin Fieldhouse
Basketball (Girls) - Varsity
February 17, 2023 8:00 pm
VS Jenks
Bartlesville
Basketball (Boys) - Varsity
February 18, 2023 5:00 pm
VS Regionals
TBD
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 26, 2023 12:00 am
VS Dewey
At Dewey
7th - Basketball (Boys)