Connect with us

News

VYPE Top 100 Mr. Football Nominee – Bartlesville’s Ridge Brewington – Presented by Scott Gillette Farmers

To order the 2021 Pigskin preview, which includes the complete VYPE Top 100 list, team previews and much more CLICK HERE.

Full 6AII VYPE Top 100 List

Ridge Brewington 
OT/DT 6-3, 285, Sr. 
Bartlesville 

A commit to the Air Force Academy, Brewington is athletic for a big man and tough, both mentally and physically. Brewington is a four-year starter on the offensive line for the Bruins and is looking to help lead them to the playoffs this season. 

More in News

Upcoming Events

January 24, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Jenks White
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball 9th Grade (Boys)
January 24, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Union Red
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 24, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Nathan Hale Dual
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 25, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball JV (Boys)
January 25, 2022 5:30 pm
VS Bixby and Owasso
Home
Boys Swimming Varsity - Girls Swimming Varsity
January 25, 2022 8:00 pm
VS Sapulpa
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
January 27, 2022 6:00 pm
VS BTW
Home
Basketball (Girls) - Basketball 9th Grade (Girls)
January 27, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Muskogee Green
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
January 27, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Will Rodgers Dual
Away
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
January 27, 2022 7:00 pm
VS BTW
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball 9th Grade (Boys)
January 28, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Booker T
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball JV (Boys)
January 28, 2022 8:00 pm
VS Booker T
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
January 31, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Home
Basketball (Girls) - Basketball 9th Grade (Girls)
January 31, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball 9th Grade (Boys)
January 31, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Jenks Maroon
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball (Girls)
February 1, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball JV (Boys)
February 1, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Pawhuska Dual
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 1, 2022 8:00 pm
VS Muskogee
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 3, 2022 6:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow Black
Home
Basketball (Girls) - Basketball 9th Grade (Girls)
February 3, 2022 7:00 pm
VS Barnsdall Dual
Home
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 4, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Jenks
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball JV (Boys)
February 4, 2022 8:00 pm
VS Jenks
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 5, 2022 10:00 am
VS Regionals
Away
Boys Swimming Varsity - Girls Swimming Varsity
February 8, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball JV (Boys)
February 8, 2022 8:00 pm
VS Broken Arrow
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 11, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Union
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball JV (Boys)
February 15, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Owasso
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball JV (Boys)
February 15, 2022 8:00 pm
VS Owasso
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 18, 2022 10:00 am
VS State Prelims
Away
Boys Swimming Varsity - Girls Swimming Varsity
February 18, 2022 5:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Basketball JV (Boys)
February 18, 2022 8:00 pm
VS Sand Springs
Away
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 19, 2022 2:00 pm
VS State Finals
Away
Boys Swimming Varsity - Girls Swimming Varsity
February 25, 2022 8:00 pm
VS Regionals
Home
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity